For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches May 23, 1998

Matchday 9 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 0:0 Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit S-Pb
  Baltika Baltika Kaliningrad 1:1 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 3:1 Chernomorets Novorossijsk Chernomorets N.
  Spartak V. Spartak Vladikavkaz 1:2 Shinnik Yaroslavl Shinnik
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1 FK Rostov Rostov
  KS Samara Krylya Sovetov Samara 2:0 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
Matchday 36
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 4:2 Servette FC Servette FC
 
FC Luzern FC Luzern 0:2 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
 
FC Sion FC Sion 3:2 FC Zürich FC Zürich
 
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 4:1 FC Aarau FC Aarau
Matchday 6 FC Haka FC Haka 2:2 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
  MYPA Myllykosken Pallo -47 0:3 Vaasan Palloseura VPS
  FinnPa Finnairin Palloilijat 1:2 Rovaniemen Palloseura RoPS
Matchday 32 Gázszer Gázszer FC 2:0 Vasas FC Vasas FC
  Zalaegerszeg Zalaegerszegi TE FC 6:1 Budapest Honvéd FC Honvéd
  Diósgyőr Diósgyőri VTK 0:2 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
  MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 1:1 Debreceni VSC Debrecen
  Tiszakécske Duna Aszfalt Tiszakécskei LC 1:0 Vác FC Vác
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 4:1 Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE Békéscsaba
  BVSC Budapesti VSC 4:1 Stadler FC Stadler FC
  ETO FC Győr ETO FC Győr 3:2 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  BFC Siófok BFC Siófok 0:1 Szombathelyi Haladás Haladás
Matchday 10 Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 5:0 Colorado Rapids Colorado
  D.C. United D.C. United 3:2 Tampa Bay Mutiny Tampa Bay
  NY Red Bulls New York Red Bulls 4:2 Miami Fusion Miami Fusion
  LA Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy 4:1 FC Dallas FC Dallas
  Kansas Sporting Kansas City 0:1 San Jose Earthquakes Quakes
Matchday 14 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur 3:1 FC Locarno FC Locarno
  FC Thun FC Thun 0:1 FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen
Group A Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 0:1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanf. Hiroshima
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 1:1 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Group B Yokohama F. M. Yokohama F. Marinos 2:0 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 2:3 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
Group C Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 5:2 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo H. C. Sapporo
  Kawasaki Front. Kawasaki Frontale 0:1 Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse
Group D Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 3:3 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Vissel Kobe Vissel Kobe 0:2 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
Matchday 2 Grindavík UMF Grindavík 3:1 Leiftur Ólafsfjörður Leiftur
  Valur Valur Reykjavík 3:3 Thróttur Reykjavík Thróttur
  ÍBV ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar 3:1 ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes
  ÍR ÍR Reykjavík 1:2 Keflavík ÍF Keflavík ÍF
  Fram Reykjavík Fram Reykjavík 0:2 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík
Matchday 28 Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 0:2 FC Braunau Braunau
 
SCR Altach SCR Altach 2:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
 
Vienna First Vienna FC 1:1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
  Vorwärts Steyr SK Vorwärts Steyr 2:0 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
Final CS Grevenmacher CS Grevenmacher 2:0 FC Avenir Beggen Avenir Beggen
Matchday 10 Geylang Geylang International 1:0 Balestier Central Balest. Central
  Tanjong Pagar Tanjong Pagar United 2:1 Gombak United Gombak United
  LC Sailors Lion City Sailors 1:2 Jurong FC Jurong FC
  Sembawang Sembawang Rangers 2:3 Tampines Rovers Tampines Rovers
  Warriors FC Warriors FC 3:1 Woodlands Wellington Woodlands
Matchday 24 Flavia Solva SV Flavia Solva 1:1 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten
  Voitsberg ASK Voitsberg 6:0 Union Rohrbach/Berg Rohrbach/Berg
  Pöllau TSV Pöllau 0:1 Union St. Florian St. Florian
  Grieskirchen SV Grieskirchen 1:0 SVG Bleiburg Bleiburg
  FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 2:0 Rapid Lienz Rapid Lienz
 
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 2:1 SV Leibnitz SV Leibnitz
  SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 2:2 FC Zeltweg Zeltweg
Matchday 27 RB Juniors Red Bull Juniors Salzburg 2:0 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  Lauterach FC Lauterach 1:1 ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden
  Kundl SC Kundl 2:2 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
  Bruck/L. ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha 4:0 SC Retz SC Retz
  Schrems ASV Schrems 0:0 UFC St. Peter/Au St. Peter/Au
  Tulln FC Tulln 0:0 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 2:1 SV Horn SV Horn
  Zwettl SC Zwettl 3:1 FC Sturm 19 St. Pölten Sturm 19
  SV Oberndorf SV Oberndorf 2:1 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd
  Wienerwald SV Wienerwald 3:1 SC Amaliendorf-Aalfang Amaliendorf
  Hohenau ASV Hohenau 0:5 SV Langenrohr Langenrohr
  Stoob ASK Stoob 1:2 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  Kukmirn SV Kukmirn 1:2 UFC Tadten Tadten
  Zurndorf ASV Zurndorf 0:3 ASK Horitschon Horitschon
  Halbturn USV Halbturn 3:0 SV Gols Gols
  St. Margarethen SV St. Margarethen 0:0 SV Rohrbach SV Rohrbach
 
SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf 3:4 ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm
  Trausdorf SC Trausdorf 0:1 SC Frauenkirchen Frauenkirchen
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 4:0 UFC Purbach Purbach
Matchday 14 FC Baden FC Baden 5:1 Neuchâtel Xamax Xamax
Matchday 26 Vösendorf ASV Vösendorf 3:1 SV Gloggnitz Gloggnitz
  Fischamend ATSV Fischamend 1:5 ASC Leobersdorf Leobersdorf
  Marienthal ASK Marienthal 3:4 SC Aspang Aspang
  Leopoldsdorf SC Leopoldsdorf/Mfd. 1:0 SC Brunn/Gebirge Brunn/Geb.
  SC Ortmann SC Ortmann 0:1 SV Hundsheim Hundsheim
Group A FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven 2:2 FC Emmen FC Emmen
  ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 0:3 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
Group B FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 0:0 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
Quarter-Finals Germany U21 Germany U21 0:1 Greece U21 Greece U21
  Netherlands U21 Netherlands U21 2:1 Romania U21 Romania U21
England England 0:0 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  Ireland Republic of Ireland 0:0 Mexico Mexico
  Italy U21 Italy U21 4:0 Scotland U21 Scotland U21
Matchday 34 Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 2:0 FC Starnberg FC Starnberg
 
Würzb. Kickers Würzburger Kickers 2:0 1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht
  TSV Landsberg TSV Landsberg 2:1 TSV 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
  Jahn Forchheim SpVgg Jahn Forchheim 2:4 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau 3:2 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 2:1 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
  Regensburg SG Post/Süd Regensburg 2:2 SG Quelle Fürth Quelle Fürth
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 1:4 SpVgg Stegaurach Stegaurach
  SpVgg Weiden SpVgg SV Weiden 1:3 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Joe Gomez
    Date of birth: May 23, 1997  England
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 40,00 mil. €
    Liverpool FC
    Age: 1 year

Coach birthdays