For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Aleksandar Vukovic

Date of birth/Age: Aug 25, 1979 (40)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Banja Luka

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Appointed: Apr 2, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,28 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Aleksandar Vukovic
imago images
Legia Warszawa
Legia Warszawa Manager
Poland Ekstraklasa
Appointed: Apr 2, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Aлeкcaндap Bукoвић/Aleksandar Vuković
Date of Birth: Aug 25, 1979
Place of Birth: Banja Luka  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 40
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Poland  Poland
Avg. term as coach: 0,28 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Legia Warszawa18/19 (Apr 2, 2019) expected 30.06.2020 Manager411,88
Legia Warszawa18/19 (Aug 13, 2018) 18/19 (Apr 1, 2019) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Ricardo Sá Pinto (28 Games)
Legia Warszawa18/19 (Aug 1, 2018) 18/19 (Aug 13, 2018) Caretaker Manager31,33
Legia Warszawa16/17 (Sep 24, 2016) 18/19 (Jul 31, 2018) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Jacek Magiera (50 Games), Romeo Jozak (27 Games), Dean Klafuric (15 Games)
Legia Warszawa16/17 (Sep 19, 2016) 16/17 (Sep 24, 2016) Caretaker Manager11,00
Legia Warszawa15/16 (Oct 8, 2015) 16/17 (Sep 19, 2016) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Stanislav Cherchesov (35 Games), Besnik Hasi (18 Games)
Legia Warsaw II14/15 (Jan 8, 2015) 15/16 (Oct 8, 2015) Assistant Manager--
Korona Kielce13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 17, 2014) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Pacheta (16 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
12/13 Apr 15, 2013 Korona Kielce Retired 450 K € -
09/10 Aug 1, 2009 Iraklis Thessaloniki Korona Kielce 750 K € Free transfer
08/09 Jan 1, 2009 Legia Warszawa Iraklis Thessaloniki 750 K € Free transfer
04/05 Dec 31, 2004 GS Ergotelis Legia Warszawa 300 K € End of loan
04/05 Jul 1, 2004 Legia Warszawa GS Ergotelis - Loan
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Milicionar Belgrad Legia Warszawa - ?
00/01 Jul 1, 2000 FK Partizan Belgrade Milicionar Belgrad - Free transfer
98/99 Jul 1, 1998 FK Partizan Belgrade U19 FK Partizan Belgrade - -
Total transfer fees: 0