For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Anquela

Date of birth/Age: Sep 11, 1957 (63)

Place of birth: Spain Linares

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Avg. term as coach : 1,25 Years

Preferred formation : 3-4-3

Anquela
Getty Images
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Deportivo de La Coruña
Date left: Oct 7, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Juan Antonio Albacete Anquela
Full name: Juan Antonio Albacete Anquela
Date of Birth: Sep 11, 1957
Place of Birth: Linares  Spain
Age: 63
Citizenship: Spain  Spain
Avg. term as coach: 1,25 Years
Preferred formation: 3-4-3

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Deportivo de La Coruña19/20 (Jul 2, 2019) 19/20 (Oct 7, 2019) Manager100,80
Real Oviedo17/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 18/19 (Apr 22, 2019) Manager791,49
SD Huesca15/16 (Nov 30, 2015) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager761,45
CD Numancia12/13 (Jun 20, 2013) 14/15 (Jun 12, 2015) Manager871,26
Granada CF11/12 (Jun 18, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 30, 2013) Manager231,00
AD Alcorcón07/08 (Mar 1, 2008) 11/12 (Jun 18, 2012) Manager1211,56
Águilas CF (liq.)06/07 (Feb 23, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager41,50
UD Melilla05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) Manager-0,00
SD Huesca04/05 (Feb 17, 2005) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager-0,00
Real Jaén CF01/02 (Dec 23, 2001) 01/02 (Mar 18, 2002) Manager21,50
Real Jaén CF99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Pedro Braojos (10 Games)