For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Levante UD
32 %68 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF Getafe CFGetafe CF

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.1192.396
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.7152.194
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.3882.091
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.0892.886
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.5312.581
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.0542.261
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.9932.250
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.7222.543
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.6702.536
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.3413.453
11RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca508548
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.2233.028
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF7011.035
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.2411.965
15Getafe CFGetafe CF1.6982.799
16SD EibarSD Eibar1.9423.220
17Levante UDLevante UD1.6382.749
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna6531.189
19Granada CFGranada CF1.3512.645
20CD LeganésCD Leganés9932.201
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.