For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Chelsea FC
79 %21 %
LOSC Lille

New round!

versus Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow Chelsea FCChelsea FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC2.6821.397
2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.3883.540
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam881495
4Juventus FCJuventus FC3.2352.214
5FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.2782.379
6Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.2622.400
7Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon2.2921.800
8Valencia CFValencia CF2.2201.850
9SSC NapoliSSC Napoli1.8081.521
10Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen5.4004.640
11Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2.2742.003
12Inter MilanInter Milan1.2041.083
13SL BenficaSL Benfica2.1752.118
14Atalanta BCAtalanta BC771783
15Bayern MunichBayern Munich5.8746.140
16Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.3042.412
17Real MadridReal Madrid2.7942.988
18Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg344401
19Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.4352.947
20LOSC LilleLOSC Lille306383
21SK Slavia PragueSK Slavia Prague223323
22Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.5542.288
23Manchester CityManchester City2.5163.771
24Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.3802.113
25Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV7091.100
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.1371.853
27GNK Dinamo ZagrebGNK Dinamo Zagreb1.0941.847
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig1.6633.039
29Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow458937
30KRC GenkKRC Genk184377
31Galatasaray SKGalatasaray SK1.1472.356
32Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade380874
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.