To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Hermann Stadler

Date of birth/Age: May 21, 1961 (59)

Place of birth: Austria Oberndorf

Citizenship: Austria Austria

Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,98 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Hermann Stadler
imago images
Austria U17
Austria U17 Manager
Austria 
Appointed: Jul 1, 2020

Current club
Austria U17
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Austria Austria
Age
59
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 21, 1961
Place of Birth: Oberndorf  Austria
Age: 59
Citizenship: Austria  Austria
Avg. term as coach: 0,98 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Austria U1720/21 (Jul 1, 2020) expected - Manager13,00
Austria U1619/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Jun 30, 2020) Manager92,11
Austria U2018/19 (Mar 1, 2019) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager20,00
Austria U1518/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager111,45
Austria U1918/19 (Jul 1, 2018) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager61,83
Austria U1517/18 (Aug 1, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Caretaker Manager13,00
Austria U1817/18 (Jul 1, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager101,20
Austria U1716/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager131,85
Austria U1615/16 (Aug 1, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager91,44
Austria U1514/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager70,29
Austria U1914/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Jul 31, 2015) Manager101,70
Austria U1813/14 (Oct 27, 2013) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager32,33
Austria U1711/12 (Mar 1, 2012) 13/14 (Oct 26, 2013) Manager241,58
Austria U1610/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 11/12 (Feb 29, 2012) Manager41,50
Austria U1910/11 (Aug 1, 2010) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager51,60
Austria U2009/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Jul 31, 2010) Manager51,60
Austria U1809/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Jul 31, 2010) Manager52,40
Austria U1908/09 (Oct 10, 2008) 08/09 (Oct 17, 2008) Caretaker Manager31,67
Austria U1708/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager122,42
Austria U2007/08 (Feb 7, 2008) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager21,50
Austria U2007/08 (Jan 1, 2008) 07/08 (Feb 6, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Paul Gludovatz (1 Game)
Austria U1606/07 (Jan 1, 2007) 07/08 (Dec 31, 2007) Manager10,00
Austria U1906/07 (Aug 1, 2006) 07/08 (Dec 31, 2007) Manager120,33
SV Salzburg Amateure00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 02/03 (Jun 30, 2003) Manager20,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.