To use this site, please enable Javascript.

JDR Stars FC

Squad size: 43

Average age: 27,7

Foreigners: 5  11,6 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Giant Stadium  18.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

JDR Stars FC
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Giant Stadium

Name of stadium: Giant Stadium
Total capacity: 18.000
18.000 at international matches
Built: 2009
Formerly: Soshanguve Giant Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Giant Stadium
Soshanguve 
South Africa

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Soshanguve Sunshine FC
JDR Stars FC