For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Leos Kalvoda

Date of birth/Age: Mar 26, 1958 (61)

Place of birth: CSSR Brno

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 1,11 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Leos Kalvoda
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Assistant Manager
1.SC Znojmo
Date left: Jan 13, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Leoš Kalvoda
Date of Birth: Mar 26, 1958
Place of Birth: Brno  CSSR
Age: 61
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 1,11 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
1.SC Znojmo19/20 (Jul 1, 2019) 19/20 (Jan 13, 2020) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Milan Volf (18 Games)
1.SC Znojmo18/19 (May 9, 2019) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Caretaker Manager30,33
1.SC Znojmo18/19 (Feb 6, 2019) 19/20 (Aug 31, 2019) Sporting Director--
1.SC Znojmo17/18 (Feb 1, 2018) 18/19 (Feb 6, 2019) Manager320,97
1.HFK Olomouc17/18 (Sep 26, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 31, 2017) Manager70,71
MFK Frydek-Mistek16/17 (May 5, 2017) 16/17 (Jun 1, 2017) Manager50,20
FK Mladá Boleslav16/17 (Aug 10, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 15, 2016) Manager151,87
MFK Frydek-Mistek16/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Aug 10, 2016) Manager13,00
SK Sigma Olomouc14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 15/16 (Oct 19, 2015) Manager401,78
1.SC Znojmo12/13 (Jul 1, 2012) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager621,37
MFK Karvina08/09 (Jul 10, 2008) 10/11 (Sep 16, 2010) Manager641,44
1.FC Slovácko07/08 (Jan 3, 2008) 08/09 (Jul 10, 2008) Manager--
1.HFK Olomouc03/04 (Jan 1, 2004) 07/08 (Dec 31, 2007) Manager--
FC Hradec Králové02/03 (Jan 1, 2003) 03/04 (Sep 1, 2003) Manager150,73
MSK Zilina01/02 (Jan 1, 2002) 02/03 (Aug 31, 2002) Manager20,50
SK Sigma Olomouc00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 01/02 (Oct 31, 2001) Manager81,50
SK Sigma Olomouc99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Assistant Manager--
SK Sigma Olomouc B97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager--
SK Sigma Olomouc95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 96/97 (Jun 30, 1997) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Karel Brückner (2 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
95/96 Jul 1, 1995 Banik Ratiskovice Retired - -
93/94 Jan 1, 1994 SV Sigleß Banik Ratiskovice - ?
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 SK Sigma Olomouc SV Sigleß - ?
Total transfer fees: 0