For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Primera División Apertura

Primera División Apertura
League level: First Tier - Paraguay Paraguay
Number of teams: 12 teams
Players: 367
Foreigners: 68 Players  18,5%
ø-Market value: 253 thousand €
Record-holding champions: Club Cerro Porteño  time(s)
ø-Age: 27,4 Years
Reigning champion: Olimpia Asunción
Most valuable player: Iván Franco  5,40 mil. €
Total Market Value:
92,90 mil. €

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Primera División Apertura 2020

The Apertura 2020 of the Primera División Paraguay was interrupted after the 8th matchday due to the corona crisis.

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeignersTotal market valueø market valueTotal MVø MV
   36727,4 Years6892,90 mil. €253 thousand €92,90 mil. €253 thousand €
Club Libertad Asunción2927,6721,75 mil. €750 thousand €21,75 mil. €750 thousand €
Olimpia Asunción3428,8719,78 mil. €582 thousand €19,78 mil. €582 thousand €
Club Cerro Porteño3127,4818,33 mil. €591 thousand €18,33 mil. €591 thousand €
Club Guaraní2825,4814,30 mil. €511 thousand €14,30 mil. €511 thousand €
River Plate Asunción2928,863,43 mil. €118 thousand €3,43 mil. €118 thousand €
Sportivo Luqueño3426,1102,75 mil. €81 thousand €2,75 mil. €81 thousand €
Club Sol de América3125,862,55 mil. €82 thousand €2,55 mil. €82 thousand €
Club Nacional Asunción3627,132,53 mil. €70 thousand €2,53 mil. €70 thousand €
Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá2929,052,48 mil. €85 thousand €2,48 mil. €85 thousand €
Guaireña FC2829,222,05 mil. €73 thousand €2,05 mil. €73 thousand €
Club General Díaz de Luque3327,231,98 mil. €60 thousand €1,98 mil. €60 thousand €
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo2527,231,00 mil. €40 thousand €1,00 mil. €40 thousand €
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Sat Feb 22, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní 1:00 AM River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sat Mar 14, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1:00 AM Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sat Mar 14, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción moved Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sat Mar 14, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción moved Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sat Mar 14, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción 1:00 AM Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sat Mar 14, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 1:00 AM Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sat Mar 14, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní 1:00 AM Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun Mar 22, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 1:00 AM Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun Mar 22, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní 1:00 AM Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun Mar 22, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1:00 AM Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun Mar 22, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción 1:00 AM Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun Mar 22, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción 1:00 AM Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun Mar 22, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción 1:00 AM Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun Mar 29, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 1:00 AM River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun Mar 29, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América 1:00 AM Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun Mar 29, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1:00 AM Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun Mar 29, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque 1:00 AM Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun Mar 29, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 1:00 AM Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun Mar 29, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño 1:00 AM Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun Apr 5, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 1:00 AM Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun Apr 5, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 1:00 AM Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun Apr 5, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque 1:00 AM Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun Apr 5, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1:00 AM Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun Apr 5, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América 1:00 AM River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun Apr 5, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 1:00 AM Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun Apr 12, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño 1:00 AM Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun Apr 12, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción 1:00 AM Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun Apr 12, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción 1:00 AM Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun Apr 12, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción 1:00 AM Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun Apr 12, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 1:00 AM Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun Apr 12, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño 1:00 AM Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun Apr 19, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní 1:00 AM Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun Apr 19, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 1:00 AM Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun Apr 19, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción 1:00 AM Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun Apr 19, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque 1:00 AM River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun Apr 19, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC 1:00 AM Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun Apr 19, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América 1:00 AM Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun Apr 26, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América moved Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun Apr 26, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño moved Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun Apr 26, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción moved Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun Apr 26, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción moved Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun Apr 26, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción moved Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun Apr 26, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño moved Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun May 3, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá moved Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun May 3, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní moved Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun May 3, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo moved River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun May 3, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción moved Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun May 3, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque moved Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun May 3, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC moved Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun May 10, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC moved Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun May 10, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América moved Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun May 10, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño moved Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun May 10, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción moved Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun May 10, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción moved Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun May 10, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño moved Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun May 17, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción moved Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun May 17, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá moved River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun May 17, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní moved Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun May 17, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo moved Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun May 17, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción moved Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun May 17, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque moved Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun May 24, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque moved Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun May 24, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC moved Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun May 24, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América moved Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun May 24, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño moved Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun May 24, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción moved Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun May 24, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño moved Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun May 31, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo moved Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun May 31, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción moved Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
Sun May 31, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción moved River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun May 31, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción moved Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun May 31, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá moved Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun May 31, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní moved Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun Jun 7, 2020 Libertad Club Libertad Asunción moved Club Sportivo San Lorenzo CS San Lorenzo
Sun Jun 7, 2020 General Diaz Club General Díaz de Luque moved Club Guaraní Guaraní
Sun Jun 7, 2020 Guaireña FC Guaireña FC moved Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 12 de Octubre
Sun Jun 7, 2020 Sol de América Club Sol de América moved Olimpia Asunción Olimpia
Sun Jun 7, 2020 Luqueño Sportivo Luqueño moved Club Nacional Asunción Nacional
Sun Jun 7, 2020 Cerro Porteño Club Cerro Porteño moved River Plate Asunción River Plate
Sun Jun 14, 2020 River Plate River Plate Asunción moved Sportivo Luqueño Luqueño
Sun Jun 14, 2020 Nacional Club Nacional Asunción moved Club Sol de América Sol de América
Sun Jun 14, 2020 Olimpia Olimpia Asunción moved Guaireña FC Guaireña FC
Sun Jun 14, 2020 12 de Octubre Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá moved Club General Díaz de Luque General Diaz
Sun Jun 14, 2020 Guaraní Club Guaraní moved Club Libertad Asunción Libertad
Sun Jun 14, 2020 CS San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo moved Club Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Sebastián Ferreira
Centre-Forward
22Club Libertad Asunción
2
Roque Santa Cruz
Centre-Forward
38Olimpia Asunción
3
Pablo Zeballos
Second Striker
34Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá
4
Dionicio Pérez
Centre-Forward
33River Plate Asunción
5
José Verdún
Centre-Forward
27Guaireña FC

Latest transfers

  • Rodney Redes
    Age: 20 Years  Paraguay
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 2,50 mil. €
    Fee: Loan
    Austin FC
     
    Club Guaraní

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Iván Franco
Second Striker
Club Libertad Asunción
2
Santiago Arzamendia
Left-Back
Club Cerro Porteño
3
Jorge Morel
Central Midfield
Club Guaraní
4
Rodney Redes
Left Winger
Club Guaraní
5
Derlis González
Left Winger
Olimpia Asunción
Table Primera División Apertura 2020
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Club Libertad Asunción 8 10 19
Olimpia Asunción 8 9 15
Club Nacional Asunción 8 6 14
Club Guaraní 7 4 14
Guaireña FC 8 2 13
Club Cerro Porteño 8 5 12
River Plate Asunción 7 1 10
Club Sol de América 8 -5 10
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 8 -4 7
Club 12 de Octubre de Itauguá 8 -12 6
Sportivo Luqueño 8 -5 5
Club General Díaz de Luque 8 -11 4
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Club Nacional AsunciónClub Nacional Asunción Club Cerro PorteñoClub Cerro Porteño