To use this site, please enable Javascript.

AmaZulu FC

Squad size: 41

Average age: 27,1

Foreigners: 6  14,6 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Kings Park Soccer Stadium  55.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

AmaZulu FC
DStv Premiership
League level: South AfricaFirst Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Kings Park Soccer Stadium

Name of stadium: Kings Park Soccer Stadium
Total capacity: 55.000
55.000 at international matches
Built: 1891
Formerly: Jonsson Kings Park Stadium
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Kings Park Soccer Stadium
Jacko Jackson Drive
4001 Durban, KwaZulu-Natal  
South Africa

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Manning Rangers
AmaZulu FC