For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

UEFA Champions League Qualifying

Type of cup: International Cup

Participants: 53

Current champions:

Most valuable player: Alejandro Grimaldo  28,00 mil. €

ø-Market value: 1,27 mil. €

UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 20/21
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Qualifying Round 2nd leg
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 3:0 KAA Gent KAA Gent
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 0:0 Molde FK Molde
Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nicosia 0:0 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
Wed Sep 30, 2020 PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 1:2 FK Krasnodar Krasnodar
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 3:1 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 4:1 SK Slavia Prague Slavia Prague
Qualifying Round 1st leg
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Krasnodar FK Krasnodar 2:1 PAOK Thessaloniki PAOK Salonika
M. Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:2 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
Slavia Prague SK Slavia Prague 0:0 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Wed Sep 23, 2020 Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 2:0 Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nikosia
KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:2 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
Molde Molde FK 3:3 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
Third Round
Tue Sep 15, 2020 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv 2:0 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 2:1 SL Benfica Benfica
KAA Gent KAA Gent 2:1 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Wed Sep 16, 2020 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nicosia 5:3 on pens Red Star Belgrade Red Star
M. Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:0 Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 5:6 on pens Molde FK Molde
FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland 3:0 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Second Round
Tue Aug 25, 2020 PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 3:1 Besiktas JK Besiktas
KF Tirana KF Tirana 0:1 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
Wed Aug 26, 2020
AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 3:1 AET FC Viktoria Plzen Viktoria Plzen
NK Celje NK Celje 1:2 Molde FK Molde
Suduva Suduva Marijampole 0:3 Maccabi Tel Aviv M. Tel Aviv
Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 2:1 Sheriff Tiraspol Sheriff
NK Lokomotiva NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0:1 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
Ludogorets PFK Ludogorets Razgrad 0:1 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 0:2 AET Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nikosia
CFR Cluj CFR Cluj 7:8 on pens GNK Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 2:1 FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys 3:1 KÍ Klaksvík KÍ Klaksvík
Celtic Celtic FC 1:2 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
First Round
Tue Aug 18, 2020 Qarabag Agdam Qarabağ Ağdam 4:0 Sileks Kratovo Sileks
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 1:0 Linfield FC Linfield
Dynamo Brest Dynamo Brest 6:3 FC Astana FC Astana
Celtic Celtic FC 6:0 KR Reykjavík KR Reykjavík
Red Star Red Star Belgrade 5:0 Europa FC Europa FC
Wed Aug 19, 2020 Ararat-Armenia FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 0:1 AET Omonia Nicosia Omonia Nikosia
Molde Molde FK 5:0 Kuopion Palloseura KuPS
FC Flora FC Flora Tallinn 3:5 on pens Suduva Marijampole Suduva
M. Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:0 Riga FC Riga
Dinamo Tbilisi Dinamo Tbilisi 0:2 KF Tirana KF Tirana
NK Celje NK Celje 3:0 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC
Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:0 Djurgardens IF Djurgarden
Connah's Quay Connah's Quay Nomads FC 0:2 FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo
Sheriff Sheriff Tiraspol 2:0 CS Fola Esch CS Fola Esch
B. Podgorica Buducnost Podgorica 1:3 PFK Ludogorets Razgrad Ludogorets
Floriana Floriana FC 0:2 CFR Cluj CFR Cluj
Fri Aug 21, 2020 KÍ Klaksvík KÍ Klaksvík 3:0 Slovan Bratislava Slo. Bratislava
intermediate stage deciders
Tue Aug 11, 2020 FC Drita FC Drita Gjilan 0:3 Linfield FC Linfield
intermediate stage
Sat Aug 8, 2020 Tre Fiori SP Tre Fiori 0:2 Linfield FC Linfield
FC Drita FC Drita Gjilan 2:1 Inter Club d'Escaldes IC d'Escaldes

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Alejandro Grimaldo
Left-Back
SL Benfica
2
Éverton
Left Midfield
SL Benfica
3
Dominik Szoboszlai
Left Midfield
Red Bull Salzburg
4
Rafa Silva
Left Midfield
SL Benfica
5
Pizzi
Attacking Midfield
SL Benfica

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
El Fardou Ben
Right Winger
31Red Star Belgrade
2
Tokmac Chol Nguen
Left Winger
26Ferencvárosi TC
3
Abdoulaye Diallo
Centre-Forward
24Dynamo Brest
4
Mirko Ivanic
Attacking Midfield
27Red Star Belgrade
5
Nick Blackman
Right Winger
30Maccabi Tel Aviv
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv KAA GentKAA Gent