For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Energetik-BGU Minsk

Squad size: 22

Average age: 22,6

Foreigners: 11  50,0 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Stadion RTsOP-BGU  1.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +185 K €

Energetik-BGU Minsk
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

ATorpedo Minsk HTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino HDnyapro Mogilev HBATE Borisov ARukh Brest HFK Minsk AFK Smolevichi AFK Slutsk HDynamo Brest AIsloch Minskiy Rayon
ANeman Grodno ADnepr Mogilev
ATorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino HFK Gorodeya ANeman Grodno

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 4 3 - 1 2,25 7:3 407
Away record 6 4 - 2 2,00 7:7 442
Overall balance 10 7 - 3 2,10 14:10 428
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Thu Mar 19, 2020 4:00 PM (2.) BATE Borisov 3-5-2 flat 730 3:1
2 Fri Mar 27, 2020 7:00 PM (3.) Rukh Brest 3-5-2 flat 933 0:1
3 Sun Apr 5, 2020 1:00 AM (2.) FK Minsk 3-5-2 flat 250 2:0
4 Sat Apr 11, 2020 1:00 AM (1.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 3-5-2 flat 287 2:0
5 Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:30 PM (1.) FK Gorodeya 3-5-2 flat 123 0:1
6 Fri Apr 24, 2020 1:00 AM (4.) Neman Grodno 3-5-2 flat 265 3:0
7 Fri May 1, 2020 4:00 PM (8.) FK Smolevichi 3-5-2 flat 115 0:2
8 Fri May 8, 2020 5:00 PM (4.) FK Slutsk 3-5-2 flat 650 1:2
9 Sat May 16, 2020 1:00 AM (4.) Dynamo Brest 3-5-2 525 2:1
10 Sat May 23, 2020 1:00 AM (3.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon 4-1-4-1 400 1:2
11 Sun May 31, 2020 1:00 AM (2.) FK Vitebsk -:-
12 Sun Jun 7, 2020 1:00 AM Shakhtjor Soligorsk -:-
13 Sun Jun 14, 2020 1:00 AM Belshina Bobruisk -:-
14 Sat Jun 20, 2020 1:00 AM Dinamo Minsk -:-
15 Fri Jun 26, 2020 1:00 AM Slavia Mozyr -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Sat Jul 27, 2019 1:00 AM Arsenal Dzerzhinsk ? 900 0:6
Round of 16 Sat Aug 3, 2019 4:00 PM Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 700 2:3
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2020
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 BATE Borisov 10 12 22
2 Energetik-BGU Minsk 10 4 21
3 Shakhtjor Soligorsk 10 12 18
4 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 10 5 18
5 FK Slutsk 10 1 17
6 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 10 -3 15
7 Rukh Brest 10 2 14

Matches